Youth Awards

2012 YOUTH AWARD RECIPIENTS

NJROTC

Daviess County High School
Cadet Petty Officer 3 Autumn Steward
Awarded:  11-APR-12

Boyd County High School
Cadet Commander Nick Picard
Awarded: 19-APR-12

Pendleton County High School
Cadet LTJG Austin Workman
Awarded: 24-APR-12

Butler County High Schools
Cadet Senior Chief Sara Tosi
Awarded: 26-APR-12

The Academy at Shawnee
Cadet Petty Officer 2 Theodore Loeser
Awarded: 27-APR-12

Valley High School
Cadet Petty Officer Carlos Maldonado
Awarded: 27-APR-12

Russell County High School
Cadet LTJG Carlos Maldonado
Awarded: 30-APR-12

Floyd Central High School
Cadet Petty Officer Mandy Dunlup
Awarded: 1-MAY-12

Paducah Tilghman High School
Cadet Seaman Apprentice Stephanie Hern
Awarded: 10-MAY-12

Greenwood High School
Cadet Petty Officer Andrew Tuttle
Awarded:  11-MAY-12

New Albany High School
Cadet/Ensign Brendyn Morgan
Awarded: 18-MAY-12

MCJROTC

Jefferson High School
Cadet Lieutenant Crystal Schuyler
Awarded:  26-APR-12

Seneca High School
Cadet Captain Sarah Westerfield
Awarded: 17-MAY-12

Holmes High School
Cadet Lieutenant Colonel Larence Klopfer
Awarded: 18-MAY-12

SEA CADETS

NSCC Cadet PO3 Raymond Causey
Awarded: 19-MAY-12

NLCC Nicholas Crawford
Awarded: 19-MAY-12 
 


 

2011 YOUTH AWARD RECIPIENTS

NJROTC

Valley High School
Cadet PO1 Joe Stuart
Awarded: 28-Apr-11

Floyd Central High School (IN)       
Cadet Cameron Stickels
Awarded: 03-May-11

Boyd County High School                
Cadet LCDR Ashlee Stewart
Awarded: 05-May-11

Pendleton County High School   
Cadet Ensign Andrew M. Wells
Awarded: 12-May-11

Paducah Tilghman High School 
Cadet CWO Benjamin Sandman
Awarded: 12-May-11

New Albany High School (IN)
Cadet David Lock
Awarded: 19-May-11

Greenwood High School            
Cadet LTJG Drew Debruhl
Awarded: 26-May-11

MCJROTC

Jeffersontown High School
Cadet SGM DeVonte Taylor
Awarded: 14-Apr-11

Seneca High School           
Cadet Capt Madelyn D. Kendall
Awarded: 12-May-11

Holmes High School             
Cadet Lt. Colonel Ryan Oder
Awarded: 20-May-11

SEA CADETS

Cadet PO3 Brandon Montgomery
Awarded: 21-May-11

Cadet SN Dimitri Leggas
Awarded: 21-May-11

 



2010 YOUTH AWARD RECIPIENTS

NJROTC

Butler County High School
Cadet Senior Chief Billy Whitaker
Awarded: 22-Apr-10

Daviess County High School       
Cadet PO2 Louis Anthony Conder
Awarded: 23-Apr-10

Shawnee High School                
Cadet LT Scott Brickey
Awarded: 05-May-10

Floyd Central High School (IN)   
Cadet Ensign Marissa Samons
Awarded: 05-May-10

Paducah Tilghman High School 
Cadet Ensign Wesley Beans
Awarded: 06-May-10

Pendleton County High School  
Cadet PO1 Jessica White
Awarded: 07-May-10

Boyd County High School           
Cadet LCDR Robert Whitaker
Awarded: 13-May-10

New Albany High School (IN)     
Cadet Ensign Sephanie East
Awarded: 14-May-10

Greenwood High School            
Cadet SCPO Hope Miller
Awarded: 12-May-10

Valley High School                     
Cadet Lisa Fulks  
Awarded: 17-May-10

MCJROTC

Jeffersontown High School
Cadet Sergeant Casandra Porter
Awarded: 29-Apr-10

Shelby County High School                             
Cadet Sergeant Austin Peak
Awarded: 11-May-10

Seneca High School           
Cadet Major Jesse T. Long
Awarded: 13-May-10

Holmes High School             
Cadet Captain Mollie Mason
Awarded: 21-May-10

SEA CADETS

Seaman Apprentice Paul Wall
Awarded: 15-May-10

LC3 Timothy Harris
Awarded: 15-May-10